The Winners

Congratulations!

The Winners

Elevator From Hell (Elevator 2, winning date: 17 Aug 2018)

Liam McCarthy, Sydney, Elevator From Hell Correct Guess, $1,000

Amanda Allen, Brisbane Elevator From Hell Correct Guess, $1,000

James Henry, Melbourne Elevator From Hell Correct Guess, $1,000

Mick Golowka, Melbourne, Elevator From Hell Major Winner,  $20,000

 

Elevator From Hell (Elevator 1, winning date: 9 Aug 2018)

Shaun Marsh, Brisbane, $1,000 correct guess

Deb Allen, Brisbane, $1,000 correct guess

Ted Seckold, Melbourne, $1,000 correct guess

Angela Surfees, Melbourne, $26,800 Major Winner

 

Def Leppard LA Flyaway, August 2018 

Tony Harwood

 

Sledge Your Way To The Boxing Day Test
W. Taylor from VIC 
J. Grant from VIC 
M. Scott from NSW 
D. Heath from NSW 

Band At Work - The Screaming Jets 
Brendan from AusJet at Essendon Airport 

Triple M's Rock World Tour
Week 1 - M.Porreca from QLD
Week 2 - J.Ainsworth from VIC
Week 3 - I.Viviani from NSW
Week 4 - D.Klaver from SA

Triple M Grand Prix National Royal Box Winner
P.Yeates from Verdun, SA

Triple M's Hot Breakfast Swisse 2 Seater Winner
N.Wells from Mornington VIC

Triple M Footy AFL Grand Final Footy Quiz
N.Stephens from Pakenham

Triple M Footy Vero Insurance Instant Trivia Winner
N.Beggs from VIC

Moto GP Valentino Rossi Giveaway Winner
G.Scicluna from Narellan Vale NSW

Masters Tradie Month Giveback Winners
Congratulations, View The Winners here

Greyhound Racing Victoria
Congratulations to Christopher Daw of Montmorency Victoria. 

Australia's Toughest Tradie
Congratulations to M. Hensall of Ferndale WA, Australia's Toughest Tradie.. powered by Selley's.

The Ultimate Masport Mowdown
J. Nikadie of Box Hill South, VIC

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Adrian Marcina

Triple M's U2 Experience
D.Fromm from Caufield South

Triple M's Iron Maiden Music Jury Winner
R.Lindsay from Shepparton

Ubet Footy Grand Final Party Winner
Stephen Robertson from Narre Warren

Toyota - What A Dad Winner
J. Barnes from NSW 

Volkswagen Caddy and T6 Promotion
Minor Winners

  • A. Canestrari - NSW
  • J. Nicholls - QLD
  • A. Wynd -VIC
  • D. Eime - SA
  • D. Norton -WA

Major Winner

  • S. Baker - SA 

Manchester Bridgewater Hall

BP Ultimate Two Tank Challenge:

Major Winner:

R. Terrazas, of Raceview QLD

Minor Winners:

H. Jones, of Engadine NSW

C. Mulholland, of Picnic Point NSW

A. Kettniss, of Paddington QLD

C. Haluska, of Melton VIC

M. Cormack, of Bathurst, NSW

Triple M Rock the Boat Cruise Winner:
Morgan Eldridge - VIC

Download Festival - Triple M Club

P. Rudd, of Beacon Hill Sydney

;