AFL Teams: Round 21, 2018

All the teams!

AFL Teams: Round 21, 2018 Image: AAP

Essendon v St Kilda

Etihad Stadium, Friday August 10, 7:50 pm AEST

Essendon

IN
No change

St Kilda

IN
Rowan Marshall, Lewis Pierce, Ben Long, Bailey Rice, Ben Paton
OUT
Nick Coffield, Luke Dunstan, Hunter Clark, Tom Hickey, Josh Battle
NEW
Ben Paton

Hawthorn v Geelong

MCG, Saturday August 11, 1:45 pm AEST

Hawthorn

IN
Conor Nash
OUT
Brendan Whitecross (Illness)
NEW
Conor Nash

Geelong

IN
Tom Stewart, Rhys Stanley, Quinton Narkle, Mark O'Connor
OUT
Jackson Thurlow, Ryan Abbott, Jordan Cunico, Jamaine Jones

Gold Coast v Richmond

Metricon Stadium, Saturday August 11, 2:10 pm AEST

Gold Coast

IN
Brayden Crossley, Ben Ainsworth, Steven May, Jesse Joyce, David Swallow, Jarryd Lyons
OUT
Peter Wright, Sean Lemmens, Jesse Lonergan, Max Spencer, Jacob Heron, Jacob Dawson

Richmond

IN
Dion Prestia, Bachar Houli, Jack Graham, Nathan Broad, Ivan Soldo
OUT
Jacob Townsend (Omitted), Liam Baker (Omitted), Connor Menadue (Omitted), Sam Lloyd (Omitted), Toby Nankervis (Quad)

Port Adelaide v West Coast

Adelaide Oval, Saturday August 11, 4:35 pm AEST

Port Adelaide

IN
Dougal Howard, Sam Gray, Aidyn Johnson
OUT
Sam Powell-Pepper (Omitted), Riley Bonner (Omitted), Jack Hombsch (Omitted)

West Coast

IN
Dom Shed, Brendon Ah Chee
OUT
Andrew Gaff (Suspension), Will Schofield (Injured)

Collingwood v Brisbane

Etihad Stadium, Saturday August 11, 7:25 pm AEST

Collingwood

IN
Jordan De Goey, James Aish, Adam Oxley
OUT
Darcy Moore (Hamstring), Callum Brown (Omitted), Josh Daicos (Omitted)

Brisbane

IN
Tom Cutler
OUT
Ryan Bastinac (Omitted)

GWS v Adelaide

University of New South Wales Stadium, Saturday August 11, 7:25 pm AEST

GWS

IN
Dylan Shiel, Tim Taranto, Sam Reid, Ryan Griffen
OUT
Dawson Simpson (ankle), Toby Greene (hamstring), Sam Taylor (hamstring), Brett Deledio (calf)

Adelaide

IN
Richard Douglas, Kyle Cheney
OUT
Riley Knight (Knee), Daniel Talia (Leg)

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs

Etihad Stadium, Sunday August 12, 1:10 pm AEST

North Melbourne

IN
Shaun Higgins
OUT
Nathan Hrovat

Western Bulldogs

IN
Billy Gowers
OUT
Roarke Smith (Rested)

Melbourne v Sydney

MCG, Sunday August 12, 3:20 pm AEST

Melbourne

IN
Cameron Pedersen, Jayden Hunt
OUT
Joel Smith (Collarbone), Bernie Vince

Sydney

IN
Dan Hannebery
OUT
Dan Robinson

Fremantle v Carlton

Optus Stadium, Sunday August 12, 4:40 pm AEST

Fremantle

IN
Sam Switkowski, Tommy Sheridan, Taylin Duman, Ryan Nyhuis, Stefan Giro
OUT
Andrew Brayshaw (Jaw), Stephen Hill (Quad), Darcy Tucker (Back), Brandon Matera, Mitch Crowden

Carlton

IN
Matthew Kreuzer, Sam Kerridge, Jack Silvagni
OUT
Cam O'Shea (Omitted), Matt Kennedy (Ankle), Nick Graham

;